You are viewing onegrapeshy

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Grapemo FYI

stewie pointing
I'll be posting Grapemo updates tomorrow afternoon/evening rather than in the morning (as I have a date with a pair of pliers) so if you're running behind, you can still get your updates to me tomorrow (say by 2 or 3) and I'll have them up shortly thereafter.

BTW, even if you haven't made any progress (after all, it's only been 3 days AND it's the weekend) let me know anyway. I post those, too. You are NOT alone, haha. I'd rather see "didn't write a damn thing" than not hear anything at all. Smiley


 photo grapemo2012gowritesomething-1_zps96e0a389.jpg

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
edgyauthor
Feb. 4th, 2013 03:57 am (UTC)
I hope everything goes well with those pesky pliers tomorrow!
onegrapeshy
Feb. 4th, 2013 01:36 pm (UTC)
*sob* Thanks!
barbarabaker
Feb. 4th, 2013 02:15 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the dentist. I still remember walking around with a tea bag in my mouth after I had two wisdom teeth pulled. The dentist had suggested it. That and Advil helped.
onegrapeshy
Feb. 4th, 2013 05:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah he told me about the tea bag today. I never heard of it!
kbaccellia
Feb. 4th, 2013 10:26 pm (UTC)
Will be thinking of you. Make sure to take some meds afterwards. When I had that nasty root canal, I swear I was popping those Advils. Yes, tea bags also help.

I had all my wisdom teeth removed when I was 18 to make room for my braces. Not fun, so I can kind of relate with what you have to go through. Cyber positive thoughts going your way!
onegrapeshy
Feb. 4th, 2013 10:49 pm (UTC)
I had 4 eyeteeth removed to make room for my braces. THAT was a nightmare! It's just astonishing that I've hung on to these wisdom teeth this long. :o



Edited at 2013-02-04 10:49 pm (UTC)
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek